![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The secret to beautiful skin! Tamanu Oil from Vanuatu is a natural Melanesian skin care treatment. Tamanu oil from Vanuatu as seen on the Dr. Oz show. Dr. Oz scoured the earth to find the best natural cures for acne and other skin problems, he recommends Tamanu Oil. NATURAL ORGANIC ANTI-AGING SKIN CARE - NO CHEMICALS - NO ARTIFICIAL COLORING - NO ARTIFICIAL FRAGRANCES - NO PRESERVATIVES - HYPOALLERGENIC - VEGAN - MACROBIOTIC HOW PURE TAMANU OIL IS PRODUCED Tamanu Oil is now at the cutting edge of a new wave of emerging skin care products. Below I will attempt to explain precisely why this is the case. Tamanu oil is made from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree. Its scientific name is Calophyllum inophyllum – an evergreen tree and a member of the Mangosteen Family. This tree is actually indigenous to the tropical areas of South East Asia but it especially flourishes in tropical countries such as the exotic Melanesian islands of Vanuatu and in Polynesian islands such as Tahiti. It can also be found in parts of Southeast Asia, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Vietnam and even Southern India. The Tamanu Tree has been known by many names. For example, in Vanuatu, the tree is also known as “Nambagura”. In Fiji, it is called “Dilo” or “Dolno”, “Ati” in Tahiti, “Fetau” in Samoa, “Funa” in the Maldives and “Kamani” in Hawaii. While the TAMANU TREE can grow inland, it prefers salty, sandy soil, with the result that it tends to grow profusely near the sea. The native Melanesian people of Vanuatu claim that the best quality virgin Tamanu Oil comes from the trees that grow near the coastal areas, rather than from those that grow inland. While the tree is slow growing, it can grow up to thirty meters in height. The trunk is usually covered in dark, cracked bark while the leaves are elongated and glossy. Small, sweet smelling white flowers with a yellow center are produced twice yearly. These flowers then give way to clusters of fruit. These start out green but turn a yellowy colour as they mature. Inside this thin, fleshy fruit which is inedible, is the Tamanu Nut sometimes called Punnai. The fruit is allowed to fall naturally from the tree. The pale coloured nut kernels are then laid out on racks to dry for two months. During this process, these kernels turn to a brownish-red colour and release a strong, rich oil. The Tamanu Oil is then extracted by cold-pressing and filtration. It takes a great many nuts to produce even a small quantity of oil. In fact, four trees will generally yield approximately twenty liters of "pure" Tamanu Oil, depending on the size and yield of the trees. This low yield ratio is the primary reason for the relatively high cost of Tamanu oil. However, don't be fooled by companies pretending to sell pure Tamanu Oil. Many of these companies may well use pure Tamanu Oil, but then dilute it with other ingredients such as Olive Oil. ENVIROMENTALLY FRIENDLY It is only after the fruit of the Tamanu Tree have fallen to the ground naturally that the nuts are collected and dried. Consequently, there is no negative impact on the trees themselves. The pale coloured nut kernels are then laid on racks to dry for 1-2 months, during this process, these kernaels turn a brownish - red colour and release a strong, rich oil. The harvesting of the nuts and the subsequent cold pressing into Tamanu Oil is a sustainable source of income for the native Ni Vanuatu in a largely non-cash economy. This income is much needed to pay for their children’s schooling and basic necessities such as rice. Tamanu Oil is a unique skin care remedy that speeds up the healing of wounds through stimulating the formation of brand new skin cells, Fantastic for the growth of healthy, soft, glowing skin. This magic oil is also effective for the treatment of cuts, burns, insect bites, acne, scarring, psoriasis, diabetic sores, neuralgia, sunburn, eczema, herpes sores, foot/body odor, age spots, stretch marks..and the list goes on! The real healing power of this traditional topical oil is its unique ability to promote the formation of new tissue, thereby accelerating wound healing and the growth of healthy skin. The scientific term for this process is "cicatrization". Scientists don’t fully understand the unique cicatrizing properties of the Oil, as it has an extremely complex portfolio of chemistry. However, scientific studies clearly establish Tamanu Oil as a significant healing agent. Tamanu Oil has even been used topically for relieving the pain of leprous neuritis. In 1928, Sister Marie-Suzanne, a missionary nun of the Society of Mary stationed in Fiji, tested Tamanu’s medicinal properties and used it effectively to treat leprosy. In the 1930s French researchers investigated Tamanu Oil and found it effective in the treatment of a number of cases involving serious skin conditions. One such case involved a woman admitted into St. Louis Hospital in Paris. She had with a large, gangrenous leg ulcer that would not heal and amputation seemed the only option. However, to the astonishment of the doctors, the leg wound eventually healed after regular dressings of Tamanu Oil were applied. Pure Tamanu Oil may be used to help you treat: -
How To Use Tamanu Oil Tamanu Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. Initially, it’s a good idea to apply the oil 4, 5 or more times a day and then cut back as the problem begins to heal. This is particularly so when looking to remove age spots from the back of the hands, forehead, face, arms or upper thighs. If you are applying the oil to a large area then the frequency should be 2-3 times a day. It can have a drying effect on the skin when applied to a large area. If the area does start to become "scaly", don't be alarmed - it means the oil is doing its job. Ease off on the application or even stop for a few days. Apply some pure 100% Virgin Coconut Oil to ease the drying effect and then re-commence the application of Tamanu Oil, if necessary. We are not aware of any documented reports of adverse effects due to the application of Tamanu Oil. Just the same, care may need to be taken if you are allergic to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a small area first to check for any adverse reaction. See Free Tamanu Oil Ebook For More Information On How Pure Tamanu Oil may be used to help you treat: -
WHAT IS THE BEST TREATMENT FOR PSORIASIS? Tamanu or more specifically, Tamanu Oil (scientifc name is Calophyllum Inophyllum) is a largely undiscovered solution for many skin care problems. One of these is Psoriasis and another is Psoriatic Arthritis. While there have been a number of scientific studies on Tamanu Oil, the research has been limited, due largely to the product not being well known outside Pacific Island countries such as Vanuatu. However, sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe and the USA to know that this oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue and that it possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties. It's also all natural - zero chemicals or harmful toxins! HOW TO APPLY TAMANU OIL IN THE TREATMENT OF PSORIASIS In order to get rid of Psoriasis or at least substantially reduce its effects, simply apply 100% pure Tamanu Oil directly onto the affected areas morning and night using a soft cloth. If your skin begins to dry out too much, hold off on the Tamanu Oil for a few days and apply some Tamanu Butter instead (as the addition of pure Virgin Coconut Oil and Cocoa Butter will provide that extra moisturizing quality). When you're ready, you can just resume the application of pure Tamanu Oil Tamanu Oil is made from the nut of the Tamanu Tree. We are not aware of any documented reports of adverse effects due to the application of Tamanu Oil. Just the same, care may need to be taken if you are allergic to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a small area first to check for any adverse reaction. 100% pure Tamanu Oil. Be aware that some companies dilute Tamanu Oil with cheaper and inferior oils such as Olive Oil. We guarantee that all of our Tamanu Oil is 100% Tamanu Oil and nothing else! Tropical rainforest Ngali Nut Oil is another best kept secret from the exotic south pacific islands of Vanuatu. As well as Tamanu Oil in our we have Ngali nut oil in our organic products. Tropical Rainforest Ngali Nuts have been used for a long time as a traditional form of pain relief. All kinds of meditional properties have been given to Ngali Nut Oil, even cures for Arthritis. TAMANU OIL ANT AGING SKIN CARE
Click Here Organic Tamanu Oil Information Click Here For Coconut Oil Massage Creams Click Here For Volcanic Ash Body Scrub |
Shipping and handling is included in Beauty Products prices. All purchases made in the Australian Dollar will be shipped to Australia only. For all other destinations choose the United States Dollar.
Price Set
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Note: The remedies described in beautyproductsfromv.com are not intended as a subsitute for any treatment prescribed by your doctor. If you suspect you have a medical problem, you should always seek competent medical care. We are not aware of any documented reports of adverse effects due to the application of Tamanu Oil. Just the same, care may need to be taken if you are allergic to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a small area first to check for any adverse reaction. Ngali Oil is made from the Ngali nut, if you are allergic to nuts, we recommend that you test the product on a small area of your skin first. info@BeautyproductsfromV.com |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||